Transportation
VIDYODAYA SCHOOL, (2016 – 2017)
TRIP TIME SCHEDULE LIST
BUS NO V-2 , T-1
SENIOR TRIP STD III – XII
Sl NoStopMorning TimeEvening Time
1. Thevakkal School 6.27 4.20
2. Pachalam/Kannachanthodu 7.00 3.50
3. Ayyappankavu 7.01 3.49
4. Cemetry Jn 7.02 3.48
5. Town Police Station 7.03 3.47
6. Compara 7.05 3.45
7. Central Police Station 7.06 3.44
8. High Court 7.11 3.39
9. Lissie Jn 7.16 3.34
10. Mathrubhumi 7.18 3.32
11. Edappally High School 7.21 3.29
12. Club Jn 7.26 3.24
13. Unichira 7.28 3.22
14. Pipeline (Thrikkakkara) 7.31 3.19
15. Thrikkakkara Temple 7.32 3.18
16. Judge Mukku 7.33 3.17
17. Thevakkal School 7.40 3.10
VIDYODAYA SCHOOL, (2016 – 2017)
TRIP TIME SCHEDULE LIST
BUS NO V-3 , T-1
SENIOR TRIP STD III – XII
Sl NoStopMorning TimeEvening Time
1. Thevakkal School 6.19 4.23
2. Kumaranasan Rd(West End) 6.49 3.53
3. Gandhi Nagar Bus Stop 6.50 3.52
4. Gandhi Ngr/Lions Comm.hall 6.52 3.50
5. GCDA/Kendriya Vidyalaya 6.53 3.49
6. GCDA Jn 6.54 3.48
7. Panampilly Nagar/Bal Bhavan 6.55 3.47
8. Panampilly Nagar/Shpng complex 6.57 3.45
9. Panampilly Nagar/Hsg Brd 6.59 3.43
10. GCDA Kadavanthara 7.00 3.42
11. Kadavanthara Jn 7.01 3.41
12. Elamkulam Jn 7.02 3.40
13. Vyttila Ambelipadam Road 7.03 3.39
14. Vyttila Janatha Road 7.05 3.37
15. Vyttila Junction 7.06 3.36
16. Krishna Pillai Jn NH (Chalikkavattom) 7.08 3.34
17. Mangalam Tower 7.10 3.32
18. Medical Centre 7.11 3.31
19. Civil Station 7.18 3.24
20. Alfiya Nagar 7.20 3.22
21. Kakkanad Mavelipuram 7.25 3.20
22. Thevakkal School 7.32 3.10
VIDYODAYA SCHOOL (2016 – 2017)
TRIP TIME SCHEDULE LIST
TRIP NO.V- 4 , T-1
(PERUMBAVOOR ROUTE)
SENIOR TRIP STD III – XII
Sl NoStopMorning TimeEvening Time
1. Vathiyath Hospital 6.50 4.05
2. PWD Rest House 6.51 4.04
3. Sastha Temple 6.52 4.03
4. Govt.Hospital 6.53 4.02
5. Asramam School 6.55 4.00
6. Govt.Hosp./Union bank 6.56 3.59
7. Police Quarters 7.00 3.55
8. Broadway Line 7.02 3.53
9. Kaduval/Kitchenmart 7.03 3.52
10. Govt.L.P school 7.04 3.51
11. Kuzhippillykavu temple 7.05 3.50
12. Seemas 7.08 3.47
13. Palakkattu Thazham 7.09 3.46
14. Thandekkadu Homeo Disp. 7.16 3.39
15. S.Vazhakulam P.O 7.21 3.34
16. GTN 7.26 3.29
17. GTN Quarters 7.27 3.28
18. Choondy 7.31 3.24
19. Cochin Bank Lovedale Rd 7.33 3.22
20. Kodikuthimala I 7.34 3.21
21. Kodikuthimala II 7.35 3.20
22. Kodikuthimala III 7.36 3.19
23. Vidyodaya School 7.45 3.10
VIDYODAYA SCHOOL, (2016 – 2017)
TRIP TIME SCHEDULE LIST
TRIP NO: V- 5, T- 1
SENIOR TRIP (STD III - XII)
Sl NoStopMorning TimeEvening Time
1. Thevakkal School 6.47 4.06
2. Ponnurunni 7.09 3.44
3. Thammanam 7.11 3.42
4. Puthiya Rd (TMM) 7.12 3.41
5. Pallinada 7.13 3.40
6. Pipe Line/PTM-TMM Rd 7.14 3.39
7. Palarivattom (Margin FreeMarket) 7.15 3.38
8. Pipeline /KKD Rd 7.18 3.35
9. Vazhakkala Saw Mill 7.21 3.32
10. Vazhakkala 7.23 3.30
11. Vazhakkala Church 7.25 3.28
12. Kakkanadu Rd/EPZ Rd Jn 7.26 3.27
13. Kakkanadu Circle 7.28 3.25
14. Kunnumpuram 7.29 3.24
15. BMC College 7.31 3.22
16. Thevakkal School 7.43 3.10
VIDYODAYA SCHOOL, (2016 – 2017)
TRIP TIME SCHEDULE LIST
BUS NO V-6 , T-1
SENIOR TRIP STD III – XII
Sl NoStopMorning TimeEvening Time
1. Thevakkal School 6.30 4.16
2. Kathrikkadavu 7.00 3.46
3. Azad Road (south) 7.01 3.45
4. Azad Rd(St.Francis Xr Rd) 7.02 3.44
5. Azad Rd/Galaxy Stop 7.03 3.43
6. Azad Rd/Thekkumthala Jn 7.04 3.42
7. Azad Rd/Cherupilly Lane 7.05 3.41
8. Deshabhimani 7.06 3.40
9. Deshabhimani (Freedom Rd Jn) 7.08 3.38
10. Deshabhimani (Karukappilly Jn) 7.09 3.37
11. Deshabhimani (Kausalya Nr Jn) 7.10 3.36
12. Deshabhimani (BTS Rd Jn) 7.11 3.35
13. Punnakkal Temple 7.13 3.33
14. Menon Parambu Rd North 7.15 3.31
15. Ponekkara Rd (North end) 7.16 3.30
16. SBT Edappally 7.18 3.28
167. Thevakkal School 7.36 3.10
VIDYODAYA SCHOOL, (2016 – 2017)
TRIP TIME SCHEDULE LIST
BUS NO V-7 , T-1
SENIOR TRIP STD III – XII
Sl NoStopMorning TimeEvening Time
1. Thevakkal School 6.12 4.35
2. Mymoon Theatre 6.40 4.05
3. Pulleppady 6.41 4.04
4. Iyyattumukku 6.43 4.02
5. Ravipuram Jn/MG Rd 6.45 4.00
6. Air India/M G Road 6.46 3.59
7. Medical Trust Jn 6.47 3.58
8. South Jn/MG Road 6.48 3.57
9. DH Road/MG Road 6.49 3.56
10. College Ground/MG Road 6.50 3.55
11. Shenoys/MG Road 6.51 3.54
12. Padma Junction 6.52 3.53
13. Kacheripady 6.54 3.51
14. Town Hall 6.56 3.49
15. Deshabhimani Jn 6.58 3.47
16. Palarivattom Jn 7.03 3.42
17. Alinchuvadu 7.05 3.40
18. Padivattom 7.07 3.38
19. Skyline Apartment 7.08 3.37
20. Chembumukku 7.12 3.33
21. Padamugal 7.15 3.30
22. Palachuvadu 7.18 3.27
23. Thevakkal School 7.35 3.10
VIDYODAYA SCHOOL, (2016 – 2017)
TRIP TIME SCHEDULE LIST
BUS NO V-9, T-1
SENIOR TRIP STD III – XII
Sl NoStopMorning TimeEvening Time
1. Thevakkal School 6.30 4.15
2. Lakshmi Nsg Home 6.55 3.50
3. Bank Jn 6.57 3.48
4. Seminarypadi 6.59 3.46
5. U.C.College P.O. 7.00 3.45
6. U.C.College,Aluva 7.02 3.43
7. Kaniyankunnu (North) 7.03 3.42
8. Kaniyankunnu 7.04 3.41
9. Kadungallore East 7.05 3.40
10. Kadungallore West 7.06 3.39
11. Muppathadan Jn 7.10 3.35
12. Anavathil 7.15 3.30
13. HMT Jn 7.20 3.25
14. Power House 7.22 3.23
15. Puthiya Road 7.25 3.20
16. Vallathol Junction 7.27 3.18
17. Kangarappady 7.30 3.15
18. Thevakkal School 7.35 3.10
VIDYODAYA SCHOOL, (2016 – 2017)
TRIP TIME SCHEDULE LIST
BUS NO V-9, T-1
SENIOR TRIP STD III – XII
Sl NoStopMorning TimeEvening Time
1. Thevakkal School 6.25 4.15
2. Pachalam Crematerium 6.54 3.46
3. SRM Road (North End) 6.56 3.44
4. Pachalam P.O 6.57 3.43
5. Thrikkanaravattom School 6.59 3.41
6. LF Church 7.02 3.38
7. Thanikal 7.04 3.36
8. Swami Padi 7.05 3.35
9. Vayanasala 7.06 3.34
10. Perandur Road (North) 7.08 3.32
11. Perandur Temple 7.09 3.31
12. Ponnichira 7.10 3.30
13. Menon Parambu Road.South 7.14 3.26
14. MAJ Hospital 7.16 3.24
15. Thevakkal School 7.30 3.10
VIDYODAYA SCHOOL (2016- 2017)
TRIP TIME SCHEDULE LIST
TRIP NO: V- 11, T- 1
SENIOR TRIP (STD III - XII)
Sl NoStopMorning TimeEvening Time
1. Thevakkal School 6.36 4.15
2. Chembakasseri Jn 7.00 3.50
3. Chovara Jn 7.04 3.46
4. Mahilalayam 7.06 3.44
5. YMCA 7.07 3.43
6. Thottumugham Bus Stop 7.08 3.42
7. Society Pady (Edayappuram) 7.10 3.40
8. Canal Stop 7.14 3.36
9. Colony Pady 7.15 3.35
10. G T N 7.18 3.32
11. Chunagamveli 7.20 3.30
12. Choondi 7.22 3.28
13. Ettekkar 7.23 3.27
14. Edathala Panchayat Office 7.24 3.26
15. Edathala Vet. Hospital 7.26 3.24
16. Pookkattupadi 7.30 3.20
17. Thevakkal School 7.40 3.10
VIDYODAYA SCHOOL, (2016 – 2017)
TRIP TIME SCHEDULE LIST
BUS NO V-12 , T-1
SENIOR TRIP STD III – XII
Sl NoStopMorning TimeEvening Time
1. Thevakkal School 6.40 4.08
2. Kaloor Stadium 7.10 3.38
3. Janatha Road/Palarivattom 7.11 3.37
4. Palarivattom Power House 7.13 3.35
5. Mamangalam 7.15 3.33
6. Devankulangara 7.17 3.31
7. Edappally Station Kavala 7.20 3.28
8. Edappally Toll 7.22 3.26
9. Thevakkal School 7.38 3.10
VIDYODAYA SCHOOL, (2016 – 2017)
TRIP TIME SCHEDULE LIST
BUS NO V-13 , T-1
SENIOR TRIP STD III – XII
Sl NoStopMorning TimeEvening Time
1. Thevakkal School 6.45 4.05
2. Wire Ropes Junction 7.00 3.50
3. Ambu Nadu 7.02 3.48
4. Shop Padi 7.04 3.46
5. Malayidom Thuruthu 7.06 3.44
6. Canal Stop 7.08 3.42
7. Mathangakurusu 7.11 3.39
8. Murivilangu 7.12 3.38
9. Murivilangu Padam 7.13 3.37
10. Chelakulam 7.14 3.36
11. Chelakulam Cross 7.17 3.33
12. Sara Spices 7.18 3.32
13. Kizhakkambalam 7.20 3.30
14. Kizhakkambalam Jn 7.21 3.29
15. Thamarachal 7.25 3.25
16. Pazhanganadu Sm.Hospital 7.27 3.23
17. Social Welfare centre/Cupola 7.28 3.22
18. Shop Padi-2 7.30 3.20
19. Asanpadi 7.32 3.18
20. Malikakapadi-Thaikkavu 7.34 3.16
21. Mochakulam 7.35 3.15
22. Panchayat Road 7.37 3.13
23. Thevakkal School 7.40 3.10
VIDYODAYA SCHOOL, (2016 – 2017)
TRIP TIME SCHEDULE LIST
BUS NO V-14 , T-1
SENIOR TRIP STD III – XII
Sl NoStopMorning TimeEvening Time
1. Thevakkal School 6.40 4.10
2. IAC Quarters 6.55 3.52
3. Indal Club Circle 6.57 3.50
4. Pathalam Junction 7.00 3.46
5. Eloor Market 7.05 3.41
6. Eloor Temple 7.07 3.39
7. Puthiya Rd (Anavathil) 7.08 3.38
8. Puthiya Rd (East End,Eloor) 7.09 3.37
9. Kalamassery P.O 7.11 3.35
10. Premier Jn 7.12 3.34
11. S.Kalamassery 7.13 3.33
12. Changampuzha Ngr (North end) 7.15 3.31
13. Changampuzha Ngr (South end) 7.16 3.30
14. Pathadippalam 7.17 3.29
15. Koonamthai 7.18 3.28
16. Edappally Toll 7.19 3.27
17. Paruthelipalam 7.20 3.26
18. Unichira Thaikkavu 7.21 3.25
19. Thrikkakkara Temple 7.22 3.24
20. Thevakkal School 7.36 3.10
Sl No Stop Morning Time Evening Time
1 Thevakkal School 6.3 4.21
2 Aluva Townhall 7 4.01
3 Pump Jn 7.02 3.49
4 Zeenath Jn 7.04 3.47
5 Friendship House 7.08 3.43
6 Karothukuzhi Jn 7.1 3.41
7 Pulinchuvadu 7.12 3.39
8 KSRTC Garage 7.14 3.37
9 Company Padi (Thaikkattukara) 7.16 3.35
10 Ambattukavu 7.18 3.33
11 Muttam Thaikkavu 7.21 3.3
12 CUSAT Rd (Vidya Nagar Jn) 7.29 >3.22
13 CUSAT Quarters 7.31 3.2
14 Giri Deepthi Hostel Jn 7.32 3.19
15 Thevakkal School 7.41 3.1
Sl No Stop Morning Time Evening Time
1 Thevakkal School 6.3 4.15
2 Kadungalloor Temple 6.55 3.5
3 Parur Junction 7.02 3.43
4 Convent Cross Road 7.04 3.41
5 Desom Kadavu 7.06 3.39
6 Santhi Lane 7.08 3.37
7 Thottakkattukara 7.1 3.35
8 Bye Pass 7.12 3.33
9 Power House 7.15 3.3
10 Assissi 7.17 3.28
11 Carmel Hospital 7.19 3.26
12 Thevakkal School 7.35 3.1
Sl No Stop Morning Time Evening Time
1 Thevakkal School 7.5 2.56
2 Kathrukadavu 8.2 2.26
3 Kumaranasan Rd (West End) 8.21 2.25
4 Starling house 8.22 2.24
5 Gandhi Nagar Bus stop 8.23 2.23
6 Gandhi Nagar/Lions Cmty Hall 8.24 2.22
7 GCDA Stadium 8.25 2.21
8 Panampilly Nagar/Bal BVN 8.3 2.16
9 Panampilly Nagar/Shpg Cplx 8.32 2.14
10 Panampilly Nagar/HSG Brd 8.33 2.13
11 GCDA Kadavanthra 8.34 2.12
12 Kadavanthra Jn 8.35 2.11
13 Elamkulam Jn 8.37 2.09
14 Vytilla Ambelipadam Rd 8.39 2.07
15 Vytila Janatha Rd 8.4 2.06
16 Vytilla Jn 8.42 2.04
17 Chalikkavattom 8.44 2.02
18 Krishnapillai Jn (NH) 8.45 2.01
19 Ponnurunni Jn(NH) 8.46 2
20 Ponnurunni 8.47 1.59
21 Thamannam 8.49 1.57
22 Puthiya Rd (Thammanam) 8.5 1.56
23 Pallinada 8.51 1.55
24 Pipe Line/PTM-TMM Rd 8.52 1.54
25 Palarivattom/Bye Pass (Pump) 8.54 1.52
26 Palarivattom Power House 8.55 1.51
27 Mamangalam 8.56 1.5
28 Edappally HS 8.58 1.48
29 Paruthelipalam 9 1.46
30 Club Junction 9.01 1.45
31 Thrikkakara Temple 9.03 1.43
32 Judge Mukku 9.06 1.4
33 Thevakkal School 9.16 1.3
Sl N Stop Morning Evening Time
1 Thevakkal School 7.5 2.53
2 Mymoon Theatre 8.25 2.23
3 Pulleppady 8.26 2.22
4 Chittoor Rd/ Rajaji Rd Jn 8.27 2.21
5 Iyyattu Mukku 8.29 2.19
6 Jose Jn/MG Road 8.3 2.18
7 College Ground /MG Rd 8.32 2.16
8 Shenoys/MG Rd 8.34 2.14
9 Padma/MG Rd 8.36 2.13
10 Kacheripadi 8.39 2.1
11 Town Hall 8.4 2.09
12 Lissie Jn 8.41 2.08
13 Kaloor Jn 8.43 2.07
14 Mathrubhumi 8.45 2.05
15 Deshabhimi 8.46 2.04
16 Housing Board/Kaloor 8.47 2.03
17 Janatha Rd/PTM 8.48 2.01
18 Palarivattom Circle (KKD Rd) 8.5 1.59
19 Telephone Exchange 8.51 1.58
20 Pipe Line /(KKD Rd) 8.52 1.57
21 Alinchuvadu 8.54 1.55
22 Padivattom 8.55 1.54
23 Chembumuku 8.57 1.52
24 Vazhakkala 8.59 1.5
25 Padamugal 9.01 1.48
26 Kunnumpuram 9.02 1.47
27 N.G.O Quarters Circle 9.03 1.46
28 Palachuvadu 9.04 1.45
29 Alfiya Nagar 9.06 1.43
30 BMC (Seaport Airport Rd) 9.09 1.4
31 Thevakkal School 9.2 1.3
Sl No Stop Morning (Time) Evening
(Time)
1 Thevakkal School 7.45 2.55
2 Azad Rd (South) 8.12 2.33
3 Pachalam/Kattungal Temple 8.26 2.19
4 SRM Rd (North End) 8.27 2.18
5 Pachalam P O 8.28 2.17
6 Trikkanarvattom School 8.3 2.15
7 Potakkuzhi Rd South /PDDP Booth 8.32 2.13
8 LF Church 8.34 2.11
9 Thannikkal 8.36 2.09
10 Vayanasala 8.37 2.08
11 Perandur Road(North) 8.39 2.06
12 Perandur Temple 8.4 2.05
13 Punnakkal Temple 8.42 2.03
14 Menon Parambu Road North 8.44 2.01
15 Gayathri Mandapam 8.45 2
16 Devankulangara 8.46 1.59
17 SBT Edappally 8.47 1.58
18 MAJ Hospital 8.48 1.57
19 Edappally Station Kavala 8.49 1.56
20 Thevakkal School 9.15 1.3
Sl No Stop Morning Time Evening
Time
1 Thevakkal Stop 7.52 2.52
2 Karothukuzhi Jn 8.2 2.27
3 Pulinchuvadu 8.22 2.25
4 KSRTC Garage 8.24 2.23
5 Company Pady 8.26 2.21
6 Abtattukavu 8.28 2.19
7 Muttam (Thaikkavu) 8.3 2.17
8 IAC Quarters 8.32 2.15
9 Indal Club Circle 8.33 2.14
10 Pathalam Jn 8.35 2.12
11 Eloor Market 8.37 2.1
12 Puthiya Rd (Anavathil) 8.39 2.08
13 Puthiya Rd (East End)(Elr) 8.4 2.07
14 Premier Tyres (South Gate) 8.44 2.05
15 HMT Jn 8.46 2.03
16 S. Kalamassery 8.48 2.01
17 Cusat 8.5 1.59
18 Vidya Nagar 8.51 1.58
19 Changampuzha Nagar (North End ) NH 8.52 1.57
20 Changampuzha Nagar
(South End )NH
8.53 1.56
21 Pathadipalam 8.55 1.54
22 Koonamthai 8.57 1.52
23 Edappally Toll 8.59 1.5
24 Thevakkal School 9.16 1.3
Sl No Stop Morning Time Evening
Time
1 Thevakkal Stop 7.4 2.55
2 Carmel Hospital (Aluva) 8.14 1.51
3 Assissi 8.16 1.53
4 Power House 8.17 1.54
5 Friendship House 8.18 1.55
6 Kadungallore Temple 8.25 2.02
7 Kadungallore East 8.28 2.05
8 Kaniyankunnu 8.3 2.07
9 UC College p.o 8.32 2.08
10 Seminari Road 8.34 2.11
11 Parur Junction 8.35 2.12
12 Convent Cross Road 8.37 2.14
13 Desom Kadavu 8.39 2.16
14 Thottakkattukara 8.4 2.17
15 Aluva Bye Pass North 8.42 2.19
16 Bank Jn 8.46 2.23
17 Lakshmi Nursing Home 8.47 2.24
18 Town Hall 8.48 2.25
19 Pump Jn 8.49 2.26
20 Chembakassery Jn 8.5 2.27
21 YMCA 8.52 2.29
22 Mahilalayam 8.54 2.31
23 Thottumugham Bus Stop 8.56 2.33
24 Society Pady 8.57 2.34
25 Edayappuram 8.58 2.35
26 Canal Stop 9.01 1.47
27 GTN 9.03 1.45
28 Chunanganveli 9.04 1.44
29 Choondi 9.06 1.42
30 Edathala Panchayat Office 9.08 1.4
31 Edathala Vet.Hospital 9.09 1.39
32 Kunjattukara 9.12 1.36
33 Pookkattupady 9.13 1.35
34 Thevakkal School 9.23 1.25

Contact Us

Vidyodaya School
VKC. P.O., Thevakkal, Kochi - 682021
Phone : 0484 - 2410972, 2410578
Fax : 0484 - 2411554
E-mail : This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.