Scholastic
VIDYODAYA SCHOOL, THEVAKKAL
(ISO 9001:2015 CERTIFIED)
ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE 2022-23
CBSE BOARD EXAMINATION 2022-23 Class XII
Total no. of students appeared : 130
Total no. of students passed : 130
Total no. of distinction : 113
Total no. of first class : 17
A1 in all subjects : 21
Science Stream Topper – NIJIL JOSEPH – 481/500 – (96.2%)
Commerce Stream Topper – SARANYA S – 484/500 – (96.8%)
Humanities Stream Topper – NEELANJANA ARUNKUMAR – 491/500 (98.2%)
A1 IN ALL SUBJECTS
1. AARON GEORGE ABRAHAM
2. ANKITA VINOD SHANKER
3. ASHLYN GEORGE OOMMEN
4. DEVASHISH SINGH
5. GAYATHRI A MENON
6. GOPIKRISHNAN ANNAMALAI
7. JUDITH ANN BENNY
8. LAKSHMI A
9. MOHIT R NAIR
10. NANDANA DILEEP
11. NAVANEETHAKRISHNAN V KARTHA
12. NEELANJANA ARUNKUMAR
13. NIJIL JOSEPH
14. RAVISHANKAR JAYAKUMAR
15. RENJANA MENON RAJESH MENON
16. RIYA SONY VALAVI
17. SARANYA S
18. SHANIYA VARGHESE
19. SHARANYA SANJEEV
20. SUDIPTA JOHN
21. VARSHA ANNA ABRAHAM
HIGHEST MARKS
ENGLISH – 98
NEELANJANA ARUNKUMAR
NAVANEETHAKRISHNAN V KARTHA
MADHAV UNNIKRISHNAN
SWETHA VINAY
ANANDA KRISHNAN A
JYOLSANA J
ANN MARY MATHEW
MATHEMATICS – 98 SANTHI PRIYAN S
PHYSICS – 96 LAKSHMI A
CHEMISTRY -97 MERIN SHAJI
COMPUTER SCIENCE -100
AARON GEORGE ABRAHAM
ALEENA ANN FRANCIS
FATHIMA REZAN RAFEEKH
MEHNAZ P SINOOB
NIPUN G NAIR
BIOLOGY -96
RENJANA MENON RAJESH MENON
INDRAJA K S
LAKSHMI A
INFORMATICS PRACTICES – 100 ANKITA VINOD SHANKER
ECONOMICS -100 NEELANJANA ARUNKUMAR
BUSINESS STUDIES -100 VARSHA ANNA ABRAHAM
APPLIED MATHS -94 SARANYA S
ACCOUNTANCY 99
ASHLYN GEORGE OOMMEN
RIYA SONY VALAVI
GOURI P
SARANYA S
VARSHA ANNA ABRAHAM
T R ABHISHEK
PSYCHOLOGY 100 NEELANJANA ARUNKUMAR
LEGAL STUDIES 100 NEELANJANA ARUNKUMAR
POLITICAL SCIENCE 81 ARYASREE
CLASS X 2020
Total No. of students : 143
Total No. of students qualified : 143
A1 in all subjects : 13
No. of Distinction : 119
No. of First Class : 23
No. of Second Class : 1
SCHOOL TOPPER – GVINAYAK R – 496/500 (99.2%)
A1 in All Subjects
1. VINAYAK R
2. SIDDHARTH A SHENOY
3. HANA SAGIR
4. RIYAN PAUL MATHEW
5. SUZAINNE SAMUEL
6. NANDANA RAJEEVE
7. RAGHUNANDHAN PRASAD
8. MICHELLE BINU KOLLAMPARAMBIL
9. LEONEL MATHEW THURUTHIYIL
10. THOMAS JOHN PULIMOOD
11. AARYAN SREERAJ PILLAI
12. GOURI MOHAN M
13. KRISHNA R NAIR
SUBJECT TOPPERS
ENGLISH -100 – NAVNEETH SARAT
MALAYALAM -100 –
VINAYAK R
NANDANA RAJEEVE
MICHELLE BINU KOLLAMPARAMBIL
MARIA BIJOY
SARAH UMESH
NIYA MARIYAM NOBY
HINDI -98 – RIYAN PAUL MATHEW
SANSKRIT -100 – SIDDHARTH A SHENOY
MATHEMATICS -99 – VINAYAK R
SCIENCE -100
RIYAN PAUL MATHEW
HANA FATIMA AHINUS
SOCIAL SCIENCE -100
VINAYAK R
RIYAN PAUL MATHEW
LEONEL MATHEW THURUTHIYIL
THOMAS JOHN PULIMOOD
ANEKHA SARA VARGHESE